On April 12-13, 2017, the 10th annual national exhibition of banking services, equipment and technologies Bank Expo - 2017 was held at the Republican Exhibition Center.
The annual National Exhibition of Banking Services, Equipment and Technologiest Bank Expo, has been held since 2008 with the official support of the Central Bank of the Republic of Uzbekistan in partnership with the Uzbekistan Banking Association and the Association of Information Technologies Companies and Organizations of Uzbekistan.
JSC Aloqabank took an active part with its brand stand, and also organized a competition among its clients on the best projects of the year.
Bank's employees presented to visitors of the exhibition a new service ALPay, and according to the results of the exhibition, in total 134 people connected to this system.
In the competition for the best projects of the year, winners were announced in the following 10 categories:
• The Best Innovative Project - Grace Pharma LLC;
• The best project for women entrepreneurs - individual entrepreneur Rakhimova Guzal;
• The best project for beekeeping - JSC Arichi-1
• Model project on keeping beekeeping at home - Tazhiev Abdunabi;
• Model project on entrepreneurship among the population - Eshmetov Zainidin Zhuraevich;
• The best project on poultry farming (growing quails) - individual entrepreneur Usmonkulov Tursunali;
• The best project for graduates of colleges - Ryskulova Mukhabbat Oybekovna;
• The youngest businessman - individual entrepreneur Razhabov Zhonibek Shukhratovich;
• The best project in the field of production - individual entrepreneur Ravshanov Jamshid Nabievich;
• The best project in the sphere of rendering services - Effect Consulting LLC.
Winners of the contest were awarded valuable prizes and certificates.